Calendar Icon Monday - Friday
Ticket IconFare: Always FreeThanks to community donations

About

Hourly weekday service connecting White River Junction, West Lebanon, and Hanover.

Alerts

Construction work will necessitate the closure of North Main St in Hanover between Webster St and Tuck Dr. All Hanover buses will detour via College & Wentworth to North Main. There will be stops made opposite Wheeler on College St and midway on Wentworth St. Tuck Dr. will continue to be served by the Hanover Downtown Shuttle.
Download Schedule PDF
Route – Loop | Mon-Fri
Stop Run #1 Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12
Main St. West Leb Lv
6:25am 7:25am 8:25am 9:25am 10:25am 11:25am 12:25pm 1:25pm 2:25pm 3:25pm 4:25pm 5:25pm
Hanover Inn
6:35am 7:35am 8:35am 9:33am 10:33am 11:33am 12:33pm 1:33pm 2:33pm 3:33pm 4:33pm 5:33pm
Maynard
6:37am 7:37am 8:37am 9:37am 10:37am 11:37am 12:37pm 1:37pm 2:37pm 3:37pm 4:37pm 5:37pm
Bookstore
6:40am 7:40am 8:40am 9:40am 10:40am 11:40am 12:40pm 1:40pm 2:40pm 3:40pm 4:40pm 5:40pm
Main St. West Leb
7:00am 8:00am 9:00am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 4:00pm 5:00pm 6:00pm
WRJ @ Main St
7:03am 8:03am 9:03am 10:03am 11:03am 12:03pm 1:03pm 2:03pm 3:03pm 4:03pm 5:03pm 6:03pm
Gilman Complex
7:08am 8:08am 9:08am 10:08am 11:08am 12:08pm 1:08pm 2:08pm 3:08pm 4:08pm 5:08pm 6:08pm
VA Outpatient Entrance
7:13am 8:13am 9:13am 10:13am 11:13am 12:13pm 1:13pm 2:13pm 3:13pm 4:13pm 5:13pm D
Veterans Park
6:20am 7:18am 8:18am 9:18am 10:18am 11:18am 12:18pm 1:18pm 2:18pm 3:18pm 4:18pm 5:18pm
Main St. West Leb (Ar)
6:25am 7:25am 8:25am 9:25am 10:25am 11:25am 12:25pm 1:25pm 2:25pm 3:25pm 4:25pm 5:25pm
D = Drop on request only