Calendar Icon Monday - Friday
Ticket IconFare: Always FreeThanks to community donations

About

Weekday service connecting Norwich and Hanover, including Rivercrest.

Alerts

Temp. Closure of Maynard and Webster Stops

Effective date: November 6, 2018
Effective immediately, the Maynard and Webster and Parkhurst stops are closed due to construction. If you need to catch a bus, please use Vail, opposite Steel or Wentworth St stops.
Download Schedule PDF
Route – Loop | Mon-Fri
Stop Run #1 Run #2 Run #3 Run #4 Run #5 Run #6 Run #7 Run #8 Run #9 Run #10 Run #11 Run #12 Run #13 Run #14 Run #15 Run #16 Run #17 Run #18 Run #19 Run #20 Run #21 Run #22 Run #23
Norwich Park and Ride (Lv)
6:25am 7:15am 8:02am 9:02am 3:38pm 4:33pm 5:28pm
Dan and Whits
6:30am 7:20am 8:07am 9:08am 9:43am 10:28am 11:08am 11:48am 12:28pm 1:08pm 1:48pm 2:33pm 3:08pm Ar 3:43pm Lv 3:50pm 4:38pm Ar 5:33pm Lv 5:38pm
Hanover Inn
6:35am Ar 7:30am Lv 7:35am 8:17am 9:13am 9:48am 10:33am 11:13am 11:53am 12:33pm 1:13pm 1:53pm 2:38pm 3:13pm 3:55pm 4:43 5:43pm
Vail DMS
6:37am 7:37am Ar 8:19am Lv 8:42am 9:15am 9:55am 10:35am 11:15am 11:55am 12:35pm 1:15pm 1:55pm 2:40pm 3:15pm 4:00pm 4:45pm 5:45pm
Kendal
6:42am 7:42am 8:47am 9:20am 10:00am 10:40am 11:20am 12:00pm 12:40pm 1:20pm 2:00pm 2:45pm 3:20pm 4:05pm Ar 4:50pm Lv 5:05pm 5:50pm
CRREL
6:44am 7:44am 8:49am 9:22am 10:02am 10:42am 11:22am 12:02pm 12:42pm 1:22pm 2:02pm 2:47pm 3:22pm 4:07pm 5:07pm 5:52pm
Vail DMS (Ar)
6:47am 7:47am 8:52am 9:25am 10:05am 10:45am 11:25am 12:05pm 12:45pm 1:25pm 2:05pm 2:50pm 3:25pm 4:10pm 5:10pm 5:52pm
Vail DMS (Lv)
6:55am 7:50am 8:52am 9:30am 10:10am 10:50am 11:30am 12:10pm 12:50pm 1:30pm 2:10pm 2:50pm 3:30pm 4:25pm 5:18pm 5:55pm 6:15pm* 6:40pm*
Tracy Hall
7:00am 7:55am 8:57am 9:35am 10:15am 10:55am 11:35am 12:15pm 12:55pm 1:35pm 2:15pm 2:55pm 3:35pm 4:30pm 5:25pm D D D
Hazen St.
7:02am 7:57am 8:59am 9:37am 10:17am 10:57am 11:37am 12:17pm 12:57pm 1:37pm 2:17pm 2:57pm D D D D D D
Norwich Park and Ride (Ar)
7:10am 8:00am 9:02am 3:38pm 4:33pm 5:28pm D D D
D = Drop on request only

* = From DHMC (also picks up passengers from Maynard to McKenna)